Alderbrook Primary School

The best for every child, every day
Select Language
Life at Alderbrook Primary School Life at Alderbrook Primary School Life at Alderbrook Primary School Life at Alderbrook Primary School Life at Alderbrook Primary School

STAFF

Peter Weal                                                    Headteacher
                                       

 Carly Tremblin
 Deputy Headteacher

 Catherine Roots
 SENCO & DSL

Mel Hatcher
Assistant Head
Head of Early Years    
           

 Angela Hay
 Class Teacher
 Phase Leader for Years 3 & 4

 Natasha Orren
 Class Teacher
 Science Lead

Kadie Ruck

English  Lead
Class Teacher

 

 Sallie Pearson
 Class Teacher

Maria Lambert-Carter

ICT Lead

Class Teacher
Phase Leader for Years 5 & 6

Emily Lane
Interim Early Years Leader

Claire Lipscomb

Class Teacher

 

 Mara Grkinic
 Class Teacher
 Music & Creative Arts Lead

Amanda Green
Class Teacher

 

Georgina Clark
Maths Lead
Class Teacher

 Annabelle Sizeland
 Class Teacher
 Phase Leader for Years 1 & 2

Katie Thompson
Class Teacher
PHSE Leader

Mark McKinley

Class Teacher
PE Lead

Emma Cooke
Class Teacher 

Claire Beecher
Class Teacher

 

Karina Rafter
Class Teacher
EAL Leader

 Nina Attwood
 Class Teacher
 Topic Leader

Sarah Wilkins
HLTA & Family Support Worker
 

 Tiago Santos
 Trainee Teacher

 Eve Farmer
 Trainee Teacher

 

 Lily Bruns
 Teaching Assistant

 Emelia Gyamfi-Opoku
 Teaching Assistant

 

 Debbie Smith
 Teaching Assistant
 Breakfast Club

Chloe Townsend
Teaching Assistant

 

Kim Mayhew
Teaching Assistant

 

 

Lesley Wood
Swimming Instructor

 

Sally Doyle
Swimming Instructor

 Trish Scarr
 HLTA & Senior Meals Supervisor

 

 Chris Graham
 French 

 Jamala Samath
 Nursery Nurse

 

 May Jasim

 Nursery Nurse

 Kate Carroll
Teaching Assistant

 Roxcy Clottey
 Teaching Assistant

 Maria Mezzina
 Teaching Assistant

 

 Bushra Chaudhry
 Teaching Assistant

 Tammy Maillet
 Teaching Assistant

 

 Linda Ives

 Breakfast Club/Lunchtime Supervisor/

 Housekeeping/Premises

 Jacqui Honeyball
 Office Manager, Technical Support
 and Marketing Manager

 

Jane Kellock
Business Manager

Nicole Sylvester
Administration and Finance Officer

 

 Michael Oxford
 Premises Officer